Ghost Adventures Dead Files The Good Doctor Whose Line is it Anyways The Passage Downton Abbey Sherlock (Pbs) Little House on the Prarie House The Fosters Switched at Birth
Cold Case
Game of Thrones
Outlander
OITNB
Will and Grace
Once Upon A Time
Downton Abbey
House of Cards
Desperate Housewives
L&A : SVU
NCIS (but I watch less now that Tony, Ziva and Abby left )
Charmed (the original!)
Grey's Anatomy
House
Friends
Stargate SG1
TBBT
Modern Family
And many others....
My absolute favourite shows are Being Human (UK version - esp Series 4 & 5) and Inside No. 9 - I honestly couldn't recommend either highly enough. I also really enjoyed Wolf Hall and hope we get a second series, although I will be sad to see Cromwell's downfall. Versailles was another favourite until the last series completely spoiled it for me. I quite enjoyed A Discovery of Witches last year, although I did have some issues with it. Gossip Girl was a guilty pleasure of mine too when I was younger.
I'm currently watching Luther and really enjoying it so far, although it's not doing much good for my blood pressure! Also really looking forward to Good Omens.
The shows I've really recently been watching are...
Greys Anatomy Brooklyn Nine-nine Friends (just started into that one. Took me forever to actually sit down and watch it!) Riverdale The Masked Singer (I strangely liked this show)
Currently top 2 are "Pitbulls & Parolees" & "Dr. Phil".
Then in no particular order are:
The Little Couple
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Robot Chicken
Futurama
Tosh.O
Botched
Dr. G Medical Examiner (moved to another station I don't get)
Iyanla: Fix My Life
Law & Order Criminal Intent (But only the ones with Kathryn Erbe and Vincent D'Onofrio (because there is only one right one)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (don't know where its reruns went)
On T.V. Land/ Nick at Nite:
Bewitched
I Dream of Jeanie
Blackish
The Office (US)
Stranger Things
On my Block
The Umbrella Academy
Friends
Grey's Anatomy, but not the newer episodes
Sherlock
Once Upon a Time
Superstore
Fresh off the Boat
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Comments
The Office (US)
Stranger Things
Star Trek
Stargate
The Andy Griffith Show
Lost
Dead Files
The Good Doctor
Whose Line is it Anyways
The Passage
Downton Abbey
Sherlock (Pbs)
Little House on the Prarie
House
The Fosters
Switched at Birth
Riverdale
Gossip Girl
On My Block
Hawaii Five-0 (newer)
I basically just love teen drama shows (plus H 5-0).
Edt: Make sure you read the spoiler, I was just joking around.
Cold Case
Game of Thrones
Outlander
OITNB
Will and Grace
Once Upon A Time
Downton Abbey
House of Cards
Desperate Housewives
L&A : SVU
NCIS (but I watch less now that Tony, Ziva and Abby left )
Charmed (the original!)
Grey's Anatomy
House
Friends
Stargate SG1
TBBT
Modern Family
And many others....
I'm currently watching Luther and really enjoying it so far, although it's not doing much good for my blood pressure! Also really looking forward to Good Omens.
Greys Anatomy
Brooklyn Nine-nine
Friends (just started into that one. Took me forever to actually sit down and watch it!)
Riverdale
The Masked Singer (I strangely liked this show)
The Office
Castle Rock
Stranger Things
Previously Watched: Greenleaf, Chewing Gum, See You Yesterday, and Nailed It!
Then in no particular order are:
The Little Couple
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Robot Chicken
Futurama
Tosh.O
Botched
Dr. G Medical Examiner (moved to another station I don't get)
Iyanla: Fix My Life
Law & Order Criminal Intent (But only the ones with Kathryn Erbe and Vincent D'Onofrio (because there is only one right one)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (don't know where its reruns went)
On T.V. Land/ Nick at Nite:
Bewitched
I Dream of Jeanie
-sometimes Shark Tank
The Office (US)
Stranger Things
On my Block
The Umbrella Academy
Friends
Grey's Anatomy, but not the newer episodes
Sherlock
Once Upon a Time
Superstore
Fresh off the Boat
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Travelers
The passage
All of these are underrated 😭